Belgorod Oblast

Satellite images of Belgorod dam strike fallout

27 October 2025, 01:09 PM

Drone commander confirms strike on Belgorod reservoir dam

27 October 2025, 12:30 PM

Oil depot catches fire in Russia’s Belgorod Oblast following suspected drone attack

9 September 2025, 02:29 PM

Ukraine denies Russian claim of capturing Hoptivka checkpoint in Kharkiv Oblast

4 August 2025, 01:56 PM

Astra: Ukrainian drone strike kills 2 Russian troops in Belgorod

23 June 2025, 04:47 PM

Explosion hits railway tracks in Voronezh Oblast, Russia

5 June 2025, 03:39 PM

Zelenskyy: Ukraine maintains presence in Kursk Oblast

22 May 2025, 02:07 AM

Ukraine may move on Tyotkino, but Belgorod still an open question — military expert

6 May 2025, 12:55 PM
Yuriy Butusov: Ukrainian forces turn Belgorod raid into a grinding defense
28 April 2025, 01:34 PM

Ukrainian forces continue military operations in Russia's Kursk and Belgorod oblasts

27 April 2025, 09:45 PM

Ukrainian forces pulling Russian reserves from key directions in Belgorod Oblast — Kostenko

15 April 2025, 05:54 PM

Russian draftees to be sent to Belgorod Oblast to face Ukrainian troops

7 April 2025, 01:28 PM

Ukraine gains ground near Kupyansk as Russia intensifies attacks on three fronts

6 April 2025, 11:45 AM

Russians destroy Belgorod dam with 3-ton bomb to block Ukrainian forces

2 April 2025, 06:59 PM

Ukrainian strike cripples Russian helicopters at secret Belgorod airfield

2 April 2025, 03:55 PM

Belgorod Oblast ammunition dump hit by drone attack, Ukrainian security official says

31 March 2025, 03:03 PM

Russian woman in Belgorod rejoices over drone attack on Moscow in intercepted call

30 March 2025, 06:35 PM

Ukrainian forces gain ground in Belgorod, Russia advances in Kursk, Zaporizhzhya and Donetsk oblasts — ISW

29 March 2025, 01:06 PM

Ukraine’s Su-27 bridge strikes cut off Russian troops in Belgorod Oblast

28 March 2025, 02:16 PM

Ukrainian forces advance near border in Russia’s Belgorod Oblast

27 March 2025, 11:51 AM